Sport Motorcycles Motorcycle Modif Motorcycle News Beauty Motorcycles Sexy Motorcycle
Next motorcycles Racer Motorcycle Latest Motorcycle Old Motorcycles Sexy Bikers
Super motorcycles Motorcycle Performance Max Bikers Rallies Motorcycles Motorcycle Hot Girl

Wednesday, June 8, 2011

diaper clip art

diaper clip art. Download free clip art
  • Download free clip art



  • gc_in_30_yrs
    02-28 03:22 PM
    the other option you have is to go back to your home country and invoke counsellar processing. In that case, you dont have to give up your green card and career, if you do not want to continue in the same category specified in your H1B, but, your studies will be impacted.





    diaper clip art. PRINTABLE CRAYON CLIP ART
  • PRINTABLE CRAYON CLIP ART



  • maverick_joe
    05-23 12:31 PM
    go through the AR 11 form online and after you complete the same you would see options to put in your receipt numbers , do the same for yourself and your secondary

    Hello,

    I filed my 485/EAD/AP last year and recently changed my address. Besides filing an AR11, what are the other steps I need to do? Should I be calling USCIS to make sure the new address gets reflected on my 485 application?

    Thanks,
    Kunal





    diaper clip art. rai doctor egg clip art
  • rai doctor egg clip art



  • jonty_11
    11-17 10:21 AM
    MY intention was not to make this India Specific, but to bring to light the lobbying effort....Although the Bill is not passed....it is silently being pushed. The Immigration reform and SKILL is being touted and shouted abt so much, that it becomes a scare for congressmen to even touch it, let alone pass it.

    We have to work secretly more than ever..its important. and I hope IV is doing exactly that with Quinn and Gillespi





    diaper clip art. posters · free clip art
  • posters · free clip art



  • factoryman
    06-18 01:08 PM
    I doubt it. As far as I know only HIV from the blood drawn. I will look into the copies the doctor gave me.
    All
    First of all, sorry to open a new thread for my problem, but didn't find a related thread.

    I was tested positive for genetal herpes 6months ago, but after that i didn't have any outbreaks. Now i have to go for medicals for my I485 next week.
    Iam very much worried if it will effect my chances of getting GC.
    Should i let the civil surgeon know iam positive for herpes and show my medical reports before he does the blood work, or should i wait till he finishes my blood work? I have read that i can apply for a waiver even if im tested positive for herpes, is it true? If so, can any body please tell me what is the procedure? Do i need to do it when we are filing for 485, or is it a separate process?

    Please guide me.

    Thanks in advance.



    more...


    diaper clip art. babies clipart comes with
  • babies clipart comes with



  • satishku_2000
    07-30 05:08 PM
    Thanks for posting this. I was thinking of creating a thread for this purpose. Self filers please make sure that you file the "correct" versions of 131 and 765

    Here is a link for your reference.

    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.eb1d4c2a3e5b9ac89243c6a7543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=db029c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1RCR D





    diaper clip art. EXCLUSIVE Free Clip Art at
  • EXCLUSIVE Free Clip Art at



  • dhirajgrover
    10-16 12:26 PM
    - 485/765/131 submitted in Aug. Receipts are in with Oct 1 as the date. Why would they mark a date in October on the notice even though they physically received the applications on Aug 15th?

    - Should I be receiving an EAD 90 days from Aug 15th or Oct 1?

    - My H1 will expire by the end of the year. Should I be concerned? Do I have to do anything if I receive the EAD before it expires? Assume a case where I get my EAD approved and for some reason, my wife who is on H1, fails to get her EAD before the end of this year. Do I have to file for her extension, or take some other action?

    - When can a person safely switch his/her employer? 180 days after filing the application or after receiving I485 approval?

    - Can a spouse work on the basis of the receipt notice from USCIS, or does she need to have the EAD approval?

    - How long (currently) would it take to receive the Green Card in hand? Are there enough numbers available with USCIS to allot GCs to almost everyone who qualifies?

    - Would I get the fingerprinting notice directly or would my employer receive it?

    - What other formalities would be left after (assuming) 485/765 are approved?

    - Does anyone know of a good site that shows a workflow of all these stages in a Green Card process?



    more...


    diaper clip art. clip art diaper raffle
  • clip art diaper raffle



  • anand622
    03-24 11:08 AM
    Even I am in the current situation. we can discuss or email
    i have spoken to a couple lawyers so we can exchange options





    diaper clip art. posters · free clip art
  • posters · free clip art



  • waitin_toolong
    10-26 12:49 PM
    her I-485 was filed befoer Oct 1st and she plans to use EAD. She need not have worked a single day or earned a single paycheck. She can enter using AP or H4.
    Withdrawing H1 is a good gesture thats all.



    more...


    diaper clip art. Pooper+scooper+clip+art
  • Pooper+scooper+clip+art



  • h1denied
    03-16 08:17 AM
    I was working with Employer-A till 30/Nov/08 and then filed H1 transfer with employer-B. I started working with Employer B on Dec/08/08 as we received the receipt.

    My H1B visa transfer with Employer-B was denied on Mar/02/2009 as the contract between Employer-B and Client was not signed by Client.

    My current H1B transfer is denied and previous H1B and I-94 is expired.
    Current H1B transfer:
    Start date: Nov-21-08,
    RFE received: Dec-30-08,
    RFE responded: Feb-06-09
    RFE expiry date: Feb-10-09
    Received Denial: Mar-02-09.
    Previous H1B with Employer-A expired: Jan-31-09.
    I-94 expired: Feb-10-2009.

    What are my options? I believe that I am out of status since Mar/02/09 (Denial date). Is there any way that I can stay on H1 status in US? I think H1 transfer is not possible as my current H1 is denied and previous H1 is expired. Can anyone confirm?

    If any new employer sponsors H1 for me with premium processing (I think I dont need to go through 2009 lottery system as I have already got H1 in 2006 cap), Is it legal for an employer to sponsor new H1B when beneficiary is out of status in US? Should I leave US and then my new employer can file fresh H1 using same 2006 cap so I dont need to go trhough 2009 lottery. Which is the good option? Should I stay in US or India while filing new H1? Within how much time should I leave the country? Is it ok to overstay for 15-20 days after denial?

    Please guide me asap. Thanking you in advance!





    diaper clip art. Free Clip Art - Vintage
  • Free Clip Art - Vintage



  • PHANI_TAVVALA
    02-26 02:03 PM
    There is no question like a dumb question. You definitely are dumb for questioning her.

    Well you have opened up my eyes. If there is no dumb question then there cannot be dumber. But then you call me a dumber. I am confused........???? what do I do now???:D



    more...


    diaper clip art. border clip art
  • border clip art



  • rgrant
    04-04 07:55 AM
    I e-filed for EAD recently and got my biometrics appointment within two weeks, and got the card about 5 weeks after applying. My wife went through the paper process a few months back, and the card took nearly 3 months to arrive. So from this unscientific test, I think that e-filing is much faster for EAD at least.





    diaper clip art. Royalty free clipart family
  • Royalty free clipart family



  • Sai gc
    05-12 10:49 AM
    Anyone please advice.



    more...


    diaper clip art. Seslar Clipart Collection
  • Seslar Clipart Collection



  • redgreen
    04-23 07:35 PM
    You can and for that matter anybody can ask any question and hopefully anybody can answer as well! However if anybody can be of any help, that person should know the problem at least partially. Your query was so incomplete so that anybody can give any helpful answer or make any useful remark, other than saying please calm yourslef, wait for the RFE and we will help you take care of it!!.
    (However if you just wanted to get the number of people who came across a situation where their 3 year old got an RFE (?) after their GC got approved, you question is making sense but for most normal people this is too little information to help you, in any way!)

    Who said anything about a 10 year old boy? Correct me if im wrong but this is a public forum and I can ask whatever question I want to ask. Its up to you if you want to answer it. All i asked was if anyone had come across this situation, if you haven't and you don't have a constructive opinion id rather you kept your snide remarks to yourself.





    diaper clip art. shopping clipart free
  • shopping clipart free



  • gcchaahiyey
    04-07 04:14 PM
    My daughter is US citizen...I did not ask my lawyer...

    At this time, you don't have to inform USCIS of anything as your status has not changed from "married" to "divorced". There is no "seperated" status in I-485.

    If you get your GC and your wife is still back in India, hers will be considered abandoned for a lack of Parole (unless she comes back, renews her parole before Sept 2008 and goes back again).

    My personal 2 cents, if I were you, I will make sure that the child's application is intact (unless she is a U.S citizen).

    What did your lawyer say?



    more...


    diaper clip art. To use any of the clipart
  • To use any of the clipart



  • seahawks
    10-25 11:14 PM
    bump, bump and bump





    diaper clip art. posters · free clip art
  • posters · free clip art



  • aquarianf
    06-21 04:52 PM
    Since this thread is open and dont want to wast resouce on new thread. I want to ask people those who had already filed 485/EAD/AP that did anyone has taken photos at Walgreens.

    I am getting $7.99 for taking 2 photos at Walgreens($48 for 2person with 6 photos deal) in Milwaukee. Whereas in Kinko's I am getting deal of $13.50 for first 2 photo and rest 4 photos for $13.50 ($54 for 2 person with 6 photos deal) in Milwaukee city area.

    Now question besides money I want to know which one is worth taking chance for taking a picture interms of quality.

    Thanks
    INeedAllGreen

    Go to local CVS store



    more...


    diaper clip art. Seslar Clipart Collection
  • Seslar Clipart Collection



  • raysaikat
    03-28 11:01 PM
    Saikat,

    Thank you for your replies. One more question....if the change of status from F1 to H1B within the US is denied then does my F1 visa get automatically revoked?

    -rgpr

    Note that "status" is different from "visa".

    Since this will be your first H1-B visa, it is very unlikely that USCIS will grant you change of status without going out of US. That is, assuming that USCIS approves your H1-B petition, most likely you will get an I-797 (which would be valid from Oct 1, 2010) without an attached I-94. This means to get in the H1-B status, you need to go out and reenter US around Oct 1 (I think you will not be able to enter more than a couple of weeks before the start date of I-797).

    Coming to the denial, what denial are you referring to? There are many situations.

    In general, your status is determined by the latest I-94 card. For F-1 students, that usually says "D/S" which means Duration of study (or Duration of status). That means, the moment you quit your school --- i.e., you no longer remain a student in good standing at your University --- you lose your F-1 status.

    Now supposing that you do not quit your school:

    (i) If your H1-B petition is denied (i.e., no approved I-797), then no harm. You remain in F-1 status.

    (ii) If your H1-B petition is approved, but comes without I-94 card, then you continue to remain in your F-1 status until you go out of US and reenter using your H1-B VISA (that means, you need to get an H1-B visa stamp on your passport as well) and get the corresponding I-94 card.

    In this scenario, I believe that if you decide not to use the approved H1-B visa (i.e., you continue your Ph.d., and do not go out, or do not reenter using the H1-B visa), then you would continue to remain in F-1 status even after Oct 1, 2010. However, you may want to confirm that with a lawyer.

    (iii) If your H1-B petition is approved and comes with an attached I-94 card (this is unlikely), then you lose your F-1 status from the day written on the I-94 card. At that day you would go in the H1-B status and must be working.





    diaper clip art. clipArtword clipart image
  • clipArtword clipart image



  • veritas1
    10-16 01:56 PM
    My Situation is like this
    1. Applied for H1 Visa Ext with Comp A, before I- 94 expiry in regular processing and Ive receipt No with me.
    2. Now Ive a good offer with company B, they will apply in Premium processing for H1 Transfer and extension.
    What are my chances of getting Approval for transfer?

    If your I94 has now expired, Company A�s petition would have to be approved first in order for you to safely port to Company B.

    INA 214(n) says you need to file a �nonfrivolous petition for new employment before the date of expiration of the period of stay authorized by the Attorney General.� Conservatively, this means prior to the expiration of your I94. The 240 day rule only gives work authorization, not status.

    If you start working for Company B upon the filing of their petition while Company A�s petition is pending, Company B�s petition may get approved for consular processing (with a gap in nonimmigrant status from the I94 expiration until the date of adjudication) if Company A�s petition is withdrawn or denied at any time until the adjudication of Company B�s petition.





    diaper clip art. abdl diaper poopers clips
  • abdl diaper poopers clips



  • willgetgc2005
    04-25 10:07 AM
    dilbert,

    I am trying to change from EB3 category to EB2 category.Will that work if the old employer revokes I-140 ?

    __________________________________________________ _________


    WillGetGC2005 - here is my understanding of your case :-

    You have PD of 2002. You filed 140 and it is already approved. Your 485 is also filed and its more than 2 years on it.

    If the above is correct, you do not need to do PD transfer or start any new labor process either.

    What you need to do is use AC21. When you change employers, make sure that the new employer/lawyer sends a note that you are using AC-21 to transfer your job and your new job is same as your old job. Your GC process will continue normally after that using the 485 you have filed.

    The rule is if you have an approved I140 and your 485 is pending for more than six months, you can transfer employers using AC21. Your previous employer CANNOT revoke your I-140.

    This is my understanding. If you have a new employer and have a job offer , just have a talk with the lawyer and things will clear up.





    gc_in_30_yrs
    01-22 06:59 PM
    "thank you" looks a small word but it is the only word i have to convey my thanks.

    fighters wont stop fighting until they win.
    we are fighters.





    gimme Green!!
    01-02 03:43 PM
    Thanks Sam

    Yes, as per the new guidelines time spent on H4 does not count towards H1.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment